Follow us on
 
 
  1. தமிழ்
  2. తెలుగు
  3. Hindi
  4. Tamil
  5. Telugu
  6. Malayalam
  7. Kannada

State Award - Puneeth, Ramya Best

IndiaGlitz [Saturday, October 26, 2013]
Comments

The revised list of Karnataka State award for 2010-2011has been announced at Information Department Chamber in Vidhana Soudha on Friday evening.

The list of awards declared by Dr Bharathi Vishnuvardhana Committee was questioned in the court by Basanth Kumar Patil and others. The court ordered the government of Karnataka to have a fresh look at the awards. That has made government to appoint new committee in leadership of veteran director SK Bhagwan.

SK Bhagwan committee retained seven of the awards announced by Dr Bharathi Vishnuvardhana committee and replaced 22 awards.

Here is the list of Bharathi Vishnuvardhana committee and revised SK Bhagwan Committee list:

DR.BHARATHI VISHNUVARDHAN COMMITTEE-Members Ashok Kashyap, Boodhal Krishnamurthy, BM Hanif, YR Ashwath Narayana Rao, Pichalli Srinivas, Hema Chaudhary, Sunil Puranik and Ishwar Daitota and KS Bevinamaradha, director Information department were the members of the committee.

Announced in September 2013

S K BHAGWAN COMMITTEE - Banandur Kempaiah, R Manjunath, Abdul Rehaman Pasha, Padma Kumuta, Radhakrishna Pallakki, Parameshwara Guruswamy, GN Mohan, Rangaswamy, Information Department Director.

 

REPLACED AWARDS

Announced on 25th October 2013

·         SR Puttanna Kanagal Award - HR Bhargava

·         Dr Rajakumar Award - Shivaramanna

·         Dr Vishnuvardhana Award - Ambareesh

·         First Best Film - Super

·          

·         Second Best Film - Bhagavathi Kadu

·          

·         Third Best film - Shabdamani

·          

·          

·         Best Actor - Puneeth Rajakumar Prithvi

·         Kalyani for Suicide

·         Best supporting actor - Ramesh Bhat for Uyyale

·         Best supporting actress - Vijayalakshmi Singh for Veera Parampare

·         Dubbing artist - Male - Sringeri Ramanna of Veera Bahu

·         Dubbing artist - Female - Shashikala of Shabdamani

·         Best Story - Agni Sridhar for Thamassu

·         Best screenplay  - B Suresha for Puttakkana Highway

·         Best Dialogues - Prof Baraguru Ramachandrappa of Bhumi Thayi

·         Best Cameraman - Sathya Hegde for Sanju Weds Geetha

·         Best Music Director - Gurukiran for Mylari

·         Best sound record - Anand of Sanju Weds Geetha

·         Best Editing - Johny harsha of Sanju Weds Geetha

·         Best child actor - V Anil Kumar of Nanna Gopala

·         Best child actor female - Baby Prakruthi for 'Hejjegalu',

·         Best Art Director - Hosmane Murthy, Olave Mandhara

·         Best lyrics - Dr HS Venkatesha Murthy for 'Ondhuralli'

·         Best play back singer - Ravindra Soragavi for Puttakkana Highway

·         Best Female playback singer - Lakshmi Manamohan for Gandhi Smiles

·         SPECIAL AWARD - Prarthane of director Sadashiva Shenoy

·         Best Regional film - Kanchildha Baale (Tulu) of Kala Bhaireshwara Creations

·         Best Children Film - not declared

 

SAME

SAME

SAME

Magiya Kala - directed by K Shivarudraiah and produced by Bhagya

Thamassu - directed by Agni Shridhar and produced by Syed Aman,

Manasa - directed by Kodlu Ramakrishna and produced by Anitha Rani

 

 

SAME (JACKIE)

RAMYA - Sanju Weds Geetha

Achyuth Kumar (Hejjegalu)

 

Harshika Poonacha (Thamassu)

 

SAME

 

Kumari Anusri (Murali Meets Meera)

 

Ishwar Chandra (Magiya Kala)

 

Agni Sridhar (Thamassu)

 

Laxmiparhi Kolara (Bhagavathi Kadu)

 

BL Baabu (Ondhooralli)

Jayasri Aravind (Ondhooralli)

Palani D Senapathi (Kalgejje)

 

 

Suresh Urs - Aidondla Aidhu

 

Master Channakumar  (Ondhooralli)

 

SAME

 

Ismail - Sanju Weds Geetha

 

Bangaru - Kalgejje

 

SAME

Raksha Priyaram - Ondhooralli

 

 

'SUPER' of Rockline Productions

 

Naa Puttid Mann (KODAVA)

 

ONDURALLI CHILDREN FILM

 

BYARI social environment movie in Beary language

The list of films that the SK Bhagwan committee viewed are - Bettada Jeeva, Puttakkana Highway, Bhumithayi, Bhagavathi Kadu, Magiya Kala, Pancharangi, Prarthane, Jackie, Prithvi, Idondla Aidhu, Thamassu, Veeraparampare, Gandhi Smile, Super, Balakrishna Bandha Nodu, Tharangini, Athma Sakshi, Suicide, Mylari, Bindhaas Hudugi, Nayaka, Krishnan Love Story, Diana, 106 Kanasu, Modhala Sala, Mathe Horatadha Hadhi, Appu Pappu, Yaksha, Naavellaru Bharathiyaru, Kalgejje, Banna Bannadha Loka, Manthana, Mathe Mungaru, Manasa, Jayahe, Preethi Hungama, Veera Bahu, Ondhuralli, Sogasugara, Olave Mandhara, Sanju Weds Geetha, Murali Meets Meera, Uyyale, Shabdamani - children films Chintu School Animation film, Nanna Gopala, Hejjegalu, Regional films Naa Puttin Mann, Kanchildha Bale, Dever, Barry are the other films.




‘ಗೂಗ್ಲಿ’ 100 – ಯಷ್ ಕುಶ್





Copyright 2014 IndiaGlitz. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.



Hindi | Tamil | Telugu | Malayalam | Kannada
Home | Tell a friend | Contact Us | Advertise | Terms | Privacy Policy | RSS/Content Syndication | Submit Showtimes

Copyright 2014 IndiaGlitz.com. All rights reserved.