1. தமிழ்
  2. తెలుగు
  3. Hindi
  4. Tamil
  5. Telugu
  6. Malayalam
  7. Kannada

Dookudus unbelievable 7day gross: Rs 5007 cr

IndiaGlitz [Friday, September 30, 2011]
Comments

View Gallery

View Dookudu Gallery

As expected, Mahesh Babu's Dookudu has romped home the biggest BO gross and share in its first week.  Pegged at Rs. 50.07 cr. of gross (Rs. 35.01 is the share), the film's all-time huge record has become a non-pareil in the history of Telugu cinema.  More over, very few South Indian films, other than those starring Rajinikanth, have managed to net this huge total in the first few days of their release.

A press release from the makers stated that the film has been setting new records in all the States where it was released on September 23.  While the film has grossed the highest in hot Telugu cinema markets in Andhra Pradesh, bulldozing its way through the records earlier set by Magadheera, it has had a windfall of collections in the US market, and in the Indian States like Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra and others. 

Area Name Collection (Rs.)
Nizam 12,51,00,000
Ceded 6,30,00,000
Krishna 2,11,00,000
Guntur 2,84,00,000
Nellore 1,25,00,000
East 2,25,00,000
West 1,75,00,000
Vizag 2,90,00,000
Karnataka 4,55,00,000
Orissa 45,00,000
Tamilnadu 1,05,00,000
North India (21 Cities) 60,00,000
US 8,12,00,000
UK 1,26,00,000
Autralia 65,00,000
Singapur, Malaysia (MG) 48,00,000
Overseas (Others) 1,00,00,000
Gross 50,07,00,000
Share 35,01,00,000
 
 

Watch New Trailers: Dookudu

Watch Videos: Dookudu Music Out




Oosaravelli to undergo censor tomorrow



Other News


Allari Naresh going great guns in Tamil

Only Salman can do justice to role feels Mahesh

Gabbar Singhs regular schedule from October 10



Dookudu Wallpapers:


800*6001024*768

800*6001024*768

800*6001024*768

Mahesh Babu Wallpapers:


800*6001024*768

800*6001024*768

800*6001024*768

Samantha Wallpapers:


800*6001024*7681280*7201366*7681920*1080320*480640x960

800*6001024*7681280*7201366*7681920*1080320*480640x960

800*6001024*768

Related News

 Mahesh: Tollywood's eye candy
 Mahesh's house set was erected in Malaysia
 
 Samantha to work with him once again
 'Srimanthudu' Krishna rights sold for a whopping price
 Samantha joins the cast of Bangalore Days remake
 
 Abhishek Pictures and Reliance bag Srimanthudu Krishna rights
 Srimanthudu - Close Up game for co - branding
 Koratala Siva confident of breaking the jinx

Other News

 Sai Dharam Tej's 'Thikka' launched
 Naga Chaitanya in 'Premam' remake ?
 Tamannaah in NTR's next ?
 Pawan Kalyan's special gift for fans
 Akhil's debut movie audio launch and release dates
 Mahesh's house set was erected in Malaysia
 'Baahubali' part-2 title
 'Baahubali' Hindi version inching close to Rs 100 Cr mark
 Dancing sensation turns producer
 Mahesh: Tollywood's eye candy



Copyright 2015 IndiaGlitz. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Get IndiaGlitz on the go.
Try the free app for your phone or tablet.
Hindi | Tamil | Telugu | Malayalam | Kannada
Home | Tell a friend | Contact Us | Advertise | Terms | Privacy Policy | RSS/Content Syndication | Submit Showtimes

Copyright 2015 IndiaGlitz.com. All rights reserved.