Download App

KCR announces 105 MLA candidates, complete list here

Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao held a press meet on Thursday afternoon hours after the Cabinet passed a resolution to dissolve the Assembly.

Showing how confident he is, the TRS supremo announced names of 105 MLA candidates who will contest on the TRS ticket in the state assembly elections, whenever they are held.  "I will announce the remaining 14 names in 10 days or so," KCR said.

Two sitting MLAs -Babu Mohan and Chennur MLA Nalla Odelu have been denied tickets.

"Whatever KCR does is for the well-being of the state.  My decision will definitely help the state.  Since we came to power, we have introduced schemes like Kalyana Lakshmi even though nobody had demanded such schemes.  Same goes for Rythu Bandhu, etc. We have introduced 76 initiatives that were not mentioned in the Manifesto," the caretaker Chief Minister said.

Speaking to a journo, TRS leader Kesava Rao has commented that early polls gives his party a political advantage.  "It will be KCR vs nobody," Rao has been quoted as saying.

TRS Candidates List

List of TRS MLA Candidates
Bhadradri Kothagudem
1. Bhadrachalam

Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao

2. Pinapaka Payam Venkateshwarlu
3. Ashwaraopet Thati Venkateshwarlu
4. Yellendu Koram Kanakaiah
5. Kothagudem Jalagam Venkat Rao
Khammam
6. Khammam Pavvuda Ajay Kumar
7. Paleru Thummala Nageshwar Rao
8. Wyra Banoth Madan Lal
9. Madhira Lingala Kamalraj
10. Sathupalli Pidamarthi Ravi
Mahabubabad
11. Mahabubabad Banoth Shankar Naik
12. Dornakal D S Redya Naik
Warangal (Rural)
13. Parkala Challa Dharma Reddy
14. Narsampet Peddi Sudershan Reddy
15. Wardhannapet Aroori Ramesh
Warangal (Urban)
16. Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker
 
17. Bhupalapalli S Madhusudhana Chary
18. Mulugu Ajmira Chandulal
Jangoan
19. Jangaon Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
20. Station Ghanpur Dr. Thatikonda Rajaiah
21. Palakurthi Errabelly Dayakar Rao
Nalgonda
22. Nalgonda Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
23. Miryalaguda N Bhasker Rao
24. Nagarjuna Sagar Nomula Narsimiah
25. Devarakonda Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
26. Munugodu Kusukuntla Prabhakar Reddy
27. Nakrekal Vemula Veeresham
Suryapet
28. Suryapet Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
29. Tungaturthi Gyadari Kishore Kumar
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
30. Aleru Smt. Gongidi Sunitha
31. Bhuvanagiri Pylla Sekhar Reddy
Nizamabad
32. Nizamabad Urban Ganesh Bigala
33. Nizamabad Rural Bajireddy Goverdhan
34. Armoor Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
35. Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy
36. Bodhan Shakeel Ahmed
Kamareddy
37. Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
38. Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan
39. Jukkal Hanumanthu Shinde
40. Yellareddy Enugu Ravinder Reddy
Adilabad
41. Adilabad Jogu Ramanna
42. Boath Rathod Babu Rao
43. Khanapur Smt.Rekha Naik
Asifabad
44. Asifabad Smt.Kova Laxmi
45. Sirpur Kagaz Nagar Koneru Konappa
Nirmal
46. Nirmal Allola Indra Karan Reddy
47.
Mudhole
G.Vittal Reddy
Mancheryal
48. Mancheryal Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
49. Bellampally Durgam Chinnaiah
50. Chennur Balka Suman
Karimnagar
51. Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar
52. Huzurabad Eetala Rajender
53. Manakondur Rasamai Balakishan
Siricilla
54. Siricilla K T Rama Rao
55. Vemulawada Chennamaneni Ramesh
Jagityal
56. Jagityal Dr M.Sanjay Kumar
57. Korutla Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
58.
Dharmapuri
Koppula Eeshwar
Peddapally
59. Peddapally Dasari Manohar Reddy
60. Manthani Putta Madhukar
61. Ramagundam Somarapu Sathyanarayana
Siddipet
62. Siddipet Tanneru Harish Rao
63. Dubbaka Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
64. Gajwel Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
65. Husnabad Vodithela Satish Kumar
Medak
66. Medak Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy
67. Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy
Sangareddy
68. Sangareddy Chintha Prabhakar
69. Narayankhed M.Bhupal Reddy
70. Andhole Chanti Kranthi Kiran
71. Patancheruvu Gudem Mahipal Reddy
Mahaboobngar
72. Mahaboobngar V.Srinivas Goud
73. Jadcherla Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
74. Devarakadra Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
75. Narayanpet S.Rajender Reddy
76. Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
Nagarkurnool
77. Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy
78. Kollapur Jupally Krishna Rao
79. Achampet Guvvala Bal Raj
80. Kalwakurthy G.Jaipal Yadav
Wanaparthy
81. Wanaparthy Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy
Gadwal
82. Gadwal Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
83.
Alampur
Vallur Mallepogu Abraham
Vikarabad
84. Parigi Koppula Mahesh Reddy
85. Thandur Patnam Mahender Reddy
86. Kodangal Patnam Narender Reddy
Rangareddy
87. Shadnagar Y.Anjaiah Yadav
88. Rajendra Nagar T.Prakash Goud
89. Maheshwaram Teegala Krishna Reddy
90. Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
91. Serilingam Pally Arekapudi Gandhi
92. L B Nagar Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
93. Chevella Kale Yadaiah
Malkajgiri-Medchal
94. Quthbullapur K P Vivekananda
95. Kukatpally Madavaram Krishna Rao
96. Uppal Bethi Subhash Reddy
Hyderabad
97. Secunderabad T.Padma Rao Goud
98. Sanath Nagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav
99. Cantonment G.Sayanna
100. Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath
101. Yakathpura Sama Sundar Reddy
102. Chandrayana Gutta M.Seetharam Reddy
103. Karwan T.Jeevan Singh
104. Bahdurpura Inayath Ali Baqri
105. Nampally Munukuntla Anand Goud