Follow us on
 
 
  1. Hindi
  2. Tamil
  3. Telugu
  4. Malayalam
  5. Kannada

Nandi Awards 2009 Winners List

IndiaGlitz [Thursday, October 07, 2010]
Comments
 Category
 Winner
 Movie/Producer
First Best Feature Film Sontha Vooru Sontha Vooru
Second Best Feature Film Baanam Baanam 
Third Best Feature Film Kalavaramaye Madilo Kalavaramaye Madilo
Akkineni Award for best home-viewing feature film Konchem Istam Konchem kastam Konchem Istam Konchem kastam
Best popular feature film providing wholesome entertainment Magadheera Magadheera
Best film on national integration Jagadguru Sri Shirdi Saibaba Jagadguru Sri Shirdi Saibaba
Best Children film Nazarana Nazarana
Second best Children film Bunty Bunty
Best director of Children film Koti Babu Nazarana
Best documentary film Kartavyam Kartavyam
Second best documentary film O Jogini Atmakatha O Jogini Atmakatha
First best educational film Vimukti Vimukti
Best director SS Rajamoul Magadheera
Best Leading Actor Dasari Narayana Rao Mesthri
Best Leading Actress Thirtha Sontha Vooru
Best supporting actor Ram Jagan Mahathma
Best supporting actress Ramya Krishna Raju maharaju
Best character actor (gummadi award) LB Sreeram Sontha Vooru
Best comedian actor
(allu award)
Kishore Bokkala (Vennela Kishore) Inkosari
Best comedian actress Hema Konchem Istam Konchem Kastam
Best Villain Taraka Ratna Amaravathi
Best Child Actor Sai Krishna Drona
Best child actress Baby Gayatri My name is Amruta
Best 1st film director Suman Pathuri Inkosari
Best screenplay writer Vikram Sirikonda - Deepak Raj Konchem Istam Konchem kastam
Best story writer Sekhar Kammula Leader
`Best dialogue writer LB Sreeram Sontha Vooru
Best lyric writer Suddala Ashok Teja Mesthri
Best cinematographer Sudhakar Reddy Amaravathi
Best Music director MM Keeravani Vengamamba
Best Male playback SP Balasubramanyam Mahathma
Best Female playback singer Chitra Kalavaramaye Madilo
Best editor Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao Magadheera
Best art director Ravinder Magadheera
Best Choreographer Shiva Shankar Magadheera
Best audiographer Radhakrishna Magadheera
Best costume designer Rama Rajamouli Magadheera
Best makeup artiste Mallikharjuna Rao Vengamamba
Best fight master Ram - Lakshman Ride
Best male dubbing artiste Ravi Shankar Anjaneyulu
Best female dubbing artiste Soumya Mahatma
Best special effects Kamal Kannan Magadheera
Special Jury Award Genelia Katha
Special Jury Award Ram Charan Tej Magadheera
Special Jury Award Srikanth Mahathma
Special Jury Award Kumaraswamy Raju Maharaju
Special Jury Award Raghu Kunche Bumper Offer
Best book on Telugu cinema Pulagam Chinnaraana Aanati Aanavallu
Best film critic on Telugu Cinema Hari Krishna Mamidi  



Reader Review on ‘Khaleja’





Copyright 2014 IndiaGlitz. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.





Hindi | Tamil | Telugu | Malayalam | Kannada
Home | Tell a friend | Contact Us | Advertise | Terms | Privacy Policy | RSS/Content Syndication | Submit Showtimes

Copyright © 2014 IndiaGlitz.com. All rights reserved.